Oil conversion tables

Oil volumebblUS GalUK Galliterft3yard3m3
Barrel4234.9972158.9875.61460.207950.15899
US Gallon0.02380950.833273.785410.133680.004950.00379
UK Gallon0.00628981.20014.542850.160430.005950.00454
Liter0.00628980.264170.220130.035310.001310.001
Cubic Feet0.1781077.480496.2332528.31680.037040.02832
Cubic Yard4.8089054201.974168.179764.555270.76455
Cubic Meter6.2898106264.172220.126100035.31481.30796
TO:
OIL energy contentBtu/UK Gal
Gasoline (UK Gal)150000
Diesel Oil (UK Gal)167000
Destilate: (UK Gal)
Naphta Jet Fuel152500
#1 Kero Jet Fuel162000
#2 Jet Fuel167000
#4 Jet Fuel175000
#6 Jet Fuel180000
Residual Jet Fuel180000
TO:
Crude OIL:bblmm BtuMJmt
Barrel
Mln Brit Therm unit
Mega Joule
Metric Ton